Send Inquiry Send SMS    Call Me Free
Zinc Fluoborate Solution
Zinc Fluoborate Solution

Zinc Fluoborate Solution

Price 250 INR/ Kilograms

MOQ : 200 Kilograms

Zinc Fluoborate Solution Specification

  • Shelf Life
  • 1 Year
  • Shape
  • Liquid
  • Physical Form
  • Liquid
  • Appearance
  • Clear solution
  • Solubility
  • Soluble in water
  • Storage
  • Store in cool place
  • CAS No
  • 27860-83-9
  • HS Code
  • 2826
  • Application
  • Metal finishing
  • Smell
  • Odorless
  • Purity
  • 98%
  • Grade
  • Industrial
  • Molecular Weight
  • 239.00 (anhydrous basis)
  • Packaging Size
  • 40 Kg
 

Zinc Fluoborate Solution Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 200 Kilograms
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Week
 

About Zinc Fluoborate Solution



Experience the ultimate in industrial-grade excellence with our Zinc Fluoborate Solution, presenting an imposing purity of 98% for top-ranking performance. This virtuoso product comes in a convenient 40 kg package, ready to fulfill all your metal finishing requirements and beyond. With its clear, odorless appearance and quick solubility in water, it guarantees easy usage and enduring results. Redeem the unbeatable price now and get superior value. Exported and supplied directly from India, this product assures a reliable supply chain and first-class quality for global buyers.

Competitive Advantages and Applications of Zinc Fluoborate Solution

Zinc Fluoborate Solution stands out for its high purity and reliable performance in industrial applications, particularly in the metal finishing sector. Its clear, odorless liquid form ensures ease of integration into various processes. Soluble in water and with a one-year shelf life, it offers optimal versatility. The solution's competitive advantages include robust storage stability and seamless application, making it a preferred choice for professionals requiring consistent, top-grade results in multiple industries.


FOB Port, Sample Policy & Export Markets for Zinc Fluoborate Solution

Valuation of Zinc Fluoborate Solution caters to efficient expenditure for bulk purchasing. Orders are processed via purchase order, ensuring transparency and order accuracy. Our primary FOB port is located in India, serving key export markets across Asia, the Middle East, and Africa. For initial assessment, sample policies are client-friendly, helping clients properly evaluate product quality before committing to a full purchase. This approach streamlines international shipments and maximizes customer satisfaction globally.


FAQ's of Zinc Fluoborate Solution:


Q: How should Zinc Fluoborate Solution be stored for maximum shelf life?

A: Store Zinc Fluoborate Solution in a cool, dry place, tightly sealed and away from direct sunlight to maximize its one-year shelf life and maintain its quality.

Q: What is the main process where Zinc Fluoborate Solution is used?

A: The solution is predominantly used in the metal finishing industry, especially for zinc plating and electroplating, owing to its high purity and excellent solubility in water.

Q: When can I request a sample of Zinc Fluoborate Solution before making a purchase?

A: Samples can be requested anytime prior to submitting a purchase order. Our sample policy is designed to help you properly assess product suitability for your application.

Q: Where is the main FOB port for exporting Zinc Fluoborate Solution?

A: Our principal FOB port is in India, from which we export to various global markets, including Asia, the Middle East, and Africa.

Q: What are the benefits of using Zinc Fluoborate Solution in industrial applications?

A: The main benefits include its impressive 98% purity, high solubility, stability during storage, and reliable results in metal finishing and other related industrial applications.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Fluoborate Solution Category

Copper Fluoborate Solution

Copper Fluoborate Solution

Price 180 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 200 Kilograms

Product Type : Copper Fluoborate Solution

Purity : 98%

Grade : Technical

CAS No : 14735843

Lead Fluoborate Solution

Lead Fluoborate Solution

Price 140 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 200 Kilograms

Product Type : Chemical Solution

Purity : 90 %

Grade : Technical Grade

CAS No : 7681494



trade india member
JAYFLUORIDE PRIVATE LIMITED All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.